Oxygen Aviation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oxygen Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of private aircraft charter brokerage services based in Horsham, United Kingdom. The company primarily offers private aviation services such as air charter brokerage, helicopters and group charter aircraft, twinned with personal account management and aviation consultancy to companies and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oxygen 4
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Corporate Office
  • Unit 2 Foundry Court
  • Foundry Lane
  • Horsham RH13 5PY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01403 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxygen Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxygen Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxygen Aviation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roderick Glassford Director & Co-Founder
Steven Jack Director & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oxygen Aviation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oxygen Aviation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxygen Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxygen Aviation FAQs

  • When was Oxygen Aviation founded?

    Oxygen Aviation was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Oxygen Aviation?

    Mark Green, Roderick Glassford, and Steven Jack are the founders of Oxygen Aviation.

  • Where is Oxygen Aviation headquartered?

    Oxygen Aviation is headquartered in Horsham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Oxygen Aviation?

    Oxygen Aviation has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Oxygen Aviation in?

    Oxygen Aviation’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Oxygen Aviation a private or public company?

    Oxygen Aviation is a Private company.

  • What is Oxygen Aviation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oxygen Aviation is 000000.

  • Who are Oxygen Aviation’s investors?

    Perfect Aviation has invested in Oxygen Aviation.

  • When was Oxygen Aviation acquired?

    Oxygen Aviation was acquired on 01-Apr-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »