Abbeywell Surgery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Abbeywell Surgery General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare and surgical services. The company offers medical care, post surgery care, general surgery, injury treatment, fertility treatment and general medical care and advisory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nightingale Surgery, Abbey Mead Surgery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abbeywell Surgery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abbeywell Surgery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abbeywell Surgery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Mansell Partner
Richard Peace Partner
To view Abbeywell Surgery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Abbeywell Surgery Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Abbey Mead Surgery 01-Jul-2014 000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Nightingale Surgery 01-Jul-2014 Merger of Equals Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Abbeywell Surgery’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »