Sturebadet Quality Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sturebadet Quality Care General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company is engaged in providing outpatient and primary healthcare services across Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quality Care Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Riddargatan 16
  • 114 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sturebadet Quality Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sturebadet Quality Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sturebadet Quality Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sturebadet Quality Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sturebadet Quality Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sturebadet Quality Care FAQs

  • When was Sturebadet Quality Care founded?

    Sturebadet Quality Care was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Sturebadet Quality Care?

    Lars-Göran Kjellin is the founder of Sturebadet Quality Care.

  • Where is Sturebadet Quality Care headquartered?

    Sturebadet Quality Care is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Sturebadet Quality Care?

    Sturebadet Quality Care has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Sturebadet Quality Care in?

    Sturebadet Quality Care’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Sturebadet Quality Care a private or public company?

    Sturebadet Quality Care is a Private company.

  • What is Sturebadet Quality Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sturebadet Quality Care is 000000.

  • Who are Sturebadet Quality Care’s investors?

    Medical Development Invest MDI has invested in Sturebadet Quality Care.

  • When was Sturebadet Quality Care acquired?

    Sturebadet Quality Care was acquired on 15-May-2012.

  • Who acquired Sturebadet Quality Care?

    Sturebadet Quality Care was acquired by Feelgood Svenska.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »