Nordic LEVEL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 210

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LEVEL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.24

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Nordic LEVEL Group General Information

Description

Nordic LEVEL Group AB is an acquisition-driven group that acquires and develops companies in the security sector. The group is a full-service provider of trusted safety and security solutions, and the business is conducted through the group's subsidiaries in the Nordic market. LEVEL operates in three core areas: advisory, technology and operations. The company focus is to decrease societal costs by increasing both physical and perceived security for clients as well as allowing for law enforcement to focus on their primary societal responsibilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Confidence International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Vasagatan 12C
  • 172 67 Sundbyberg
  • Sweden
+46 08-620 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic LEVEL Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.22 $0.18 - $0.39 $17.9M 75.3M 80K -$0.06

Nordic LEVEL Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 21,502 20,796 5,558 6,054
Revenue 30,686 26,487 10,853 9,722
EBITDA (2,411) (1,650) (1,099) (1,270)
Net Income (3,704) (2,766) (1,714) (1,803)
Total Assets 34,131 32,045 9,635 7,726
Total Debt 5,505 5,361 4,112 3,086
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nordic LEVEL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic LEVEL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic LEVEL Group Patents

Nordic LEVEL Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6222452-B1 Electronic identification tag Expired - Lifetime 16-Dec-1996 0000000000 000
CA-2315343-A1 Electronic indentification tag Abandoned 16-Dec-1996 0000000000
JP-2002053204-A Electronic identification tag Pending 16-Dec-1996 0000000000 0
EP-1178432-A1 Electronic identification tag Ceased 16-Dec-1996 0000000000 0
DE-69517583-D1 Device for preventing the unauthorized access of a motor vehicle to a specific place Expired - Lifetime 24-Mar-1994 B60R25/1012
To view Nordic LEVEL Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Nordic LEVEL Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Lundin Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Ann-Sofie Björklund Chief Financial Officer
Josef Darbo Head of Operations Division
Mikael Pettersson Head, Technology
Jesper Arkinger Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordic LEVEL Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Nordic LEVEL Group Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member & Deputy Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Nordic LEVEL Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic LEVEL Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic LEVEL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic LEVEL Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0ä000000 0 14-Oct-2021 0000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment 000000 00
000000 00000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 00.000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Compatec 25-May-2012 Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B)
To view Nordic LEVEL Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nordic LEVEL Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AC Säkerhet Nord Electrical Equipment Skelleftea, Sweden 2015
000000 00000 (0000 Security Services (B2B) Solna, Sweden 0000
To view Nordic LEVEL Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »