Nuvotera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nuvotera General Information

Description

Provider of email security services. The company offers email encryption, email protection, endpoint protection, message archiving, mobile device management, web protection, hosting and collaboration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spam Soap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3193 Red Hill Avenue
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuvotera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuvotera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuvotera Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of email security services. The company offers email encryption, email protection, endpoint protection, message
Other IT Services
Costa Mesa, CA
16 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Woburn, MA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nuvotera Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Woburn, MA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nuvotera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial