Plus Connect Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Plus Connect General Information

Description

Plus Connect Ltd is an Australian based company established to commercialize a new generation of online betting and social gaming products. The company's products include Charity Lottery, Sports Lottery, Lotto Betting, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Activistic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • 71-73 South Perth Esplanade
  • Suite 5
  • Perth, Western Australia
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plus Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plus Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plus Connect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plus Connect Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plus Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plus Connect Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Plus Connect (Acquired) 03-Mar-2017 0000000000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 00000 000
Acuvax 13-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition Drug Discovery
To view Plus Connect’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Plus Connect FAQs

  • When was Plus Connect founded?

    Plus Connect was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the founder of Plus Connect?

    Shahab Zeinoghli is the founder of Plus Connect.

  • Where is Plus Connect headquartered?

    Plus Connect is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What is the size of Plus Connect?

    Plus Connect has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Plus Connect in?

    Plus Connect’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Plus Connect a private or public company?

    Plus Connect is a Private company.

  • What is Plus Connect’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Plus Connect is 000000.

  • How much funding has Plus Connect raised over time?

    Plus Connect has raised $4.98M.

  • Who are Plus Connect’s investors?

    Acuvax has invested in Plus Connect.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »