HDS Automotive Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

HDS Automotive General Information

Description

Developer of small-screen digital interfaces designed to increase the safety of drivers. The company's interfaces are found on a large range of interactive, interconnected, and mobile products from cars to smartphones and medical devices, enabling clients to track driver behavior using non-invasive physiological monitoring.

Contact Information

Website
www.dhs-ltd.com
Formerly Known As
Design Hosting Software
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Direzionale 70
  • Via Giardini 466 Sc. G 4 p
  • 41124 Modena
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDS Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 $728K $728K Completed Generating Revenue
To view HDS Automotive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HDS Automotive FAQs

  • When was HDS Automotive founded?

    HDS Automotive was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of HDS Automotive?

    Frazer McKimm and Guido Astorri are the founders of HDS Automotive.

  • Where is HDS Automotive headquartered?

    HDS Automotive is headquartered in Modena, Italy.

  • What industry is HDS Automotive in?

    HDS Automotive’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is HDS Automotive a private or public company?

    HDS Automotive is a Private company.

  • What is HDS Automotive’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HDS Automotive is 000000.

  • How much funding has HDS Automotive raised over time?

    HDS Automotive has raised $728K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »