Loews Regency San Francisco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Loews Regency San Francisco General Information

Description

Operator of a luxury hotel in San Francisco, California. The hotel has 148 rooms and 7 suites, spa, dining facilities, wellness clubs and meeting rooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mandarin Oriental Hotel San Francisco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 222 Sansome Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loews Regency San Francisco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loews Regency San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loews Regency San Francisco Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Gorelick General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loews Regency San Francisco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loews Regency San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial