Savills (Malaysia) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Savills (Malaysia) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate services. The business division provides real estate consulting, property management and real estate appraisal services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cbre.com.my
Formerly Known As
CB Richard Ellis (Malaysia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Suite 9-1, Level 9, Menara Millenium
  • Jalan Damanlela, Bukit Damansara
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50490
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savills (Malaysia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savills (Malaysia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savills (Malaysia) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of commercial real estate services. The business division provides real estate consulting, property management
BPO/Outsource Services
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
200 As of 2015
000000&0

0000 0

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000 0000000000 000
Parkersburg, WV

0000 0

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
0000000000 00000000
Tulsa, OK
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Savills (Malaysia) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Real Property Management Partnership Corporation Parkersburg, WV
Stan Johnson Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Tulsa, OK 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Savills (Malaysia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Savills (Malaysia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savills (Malaysia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savills (Malaysia) FAQs

  • When was Savills (Malaysia) founded?

    Savills (Malaysia) was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Savills (Malaysia) headquartered?

    Savills (Malaysia) is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of Savills (Malaysia)?

    Savills (Malaysia) has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Savills (Malaysia) in?

    Savills (Malaysia)’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Savills (Malaysia) a private or public company?

    Savills (Malaysia) is a Private company.

  • What is Savills (Malaysia)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Savills (Malaysia) is 000000.

  • Who are Savills (Malaysia)’s investors?

    CBRE Group has invested in Savills (Malaysia).

  • Who are Savills (Malaysia)’s competitors?

    Real Property Management Partnership and Stan Johnson Company are competitors of Savills (Malaysia).

  • When was Savills (Malaysia) acquired?

    Savills (Malaysia) was acquired on 17-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Savills (Malaysia)?

    Savills (Malaysia) was acquired by Savills (Real Estate Company).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »