ITE Moda Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

ITE Moda General Information

Description

Organizer of trade exhibitions and shows based in Huddersfield, United Kingdom. The company organizes a fashion trade show for the fashion and footwear industries which exhibits a wide selection of women's, men's and children's fashion accessories and footwear.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Extension 21
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • The Old Town hall
  • Lewisham Road
  • Huddersfield HD7 5AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01484 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITE Moda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITE Moda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITE Moda Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colette Tebbutt Managing Director
Nick Cook Commercial Director
To view ITE Moda’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ITE Moda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITE Moda Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jacket Required 16-Jul-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
To view ITE Moda’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ITE Moda Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jacket Required Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view ITE Moda’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ITE Moda FAQs

  • When was ITE Moda founded?

    ITE Moda was founded in 2001.

  • Where is ITE Moda headquartered?

    ITE Moda is headquartered in Huddersfield, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ITE Moda?

    ITE Moda has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is ITE Moda in?

    ITE Moda’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is ITE Moda a private or public company?

    ITE Moda is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ITE Moda?

    The current valuation of ITE Moda is 00.000.

  • What is ITE Moda’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ITE Moda is 00000.

  • When was ITE Moda acquired?

    ITE Moda was acquired on 06-Jul-2001.

  • Who acquired ITE Moda?

    ITE Moda was acquired by Hyve Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »