Xervon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Xervon General Information

Description

Provider of technical services for industrial plant construction and maintenance. The company primarily serves chemical, petrochemical, power generation and construction sectors. It also offers services such as scaffolding, insulation, surface technology and piping.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ThyssenKrupp Xervon Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Hitachi Power Europe
Primary Office
  • Emdener Straße 278
  • 50735 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xervon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xervon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xervon Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Lange Business Leadership
Olaf Karrass Business Leadership
Andreas Rittel Chief Executive Officer
Hans-Dieter Behrens Geschäftsführung
To view Xervon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xervon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xervon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xervon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial