Narratif Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Narratif General Information

Description

Developer of an analytic software designed to extract value from the big data of streaming social media. The company's platform performs automatic semantic analysis of complex real-time data streams through its online application, enabling users to discover and assess situations unfolding in complex real-world data flows, as they are happening.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hypermancer
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Level 7, General Purpose South Building
  • Staff House Road, University of Queensland, St Lucia
  • Brisbane, 4072
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Narratif Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-May-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 29-Jul-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Narratif’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Narratif Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted McFadden Chief Engineer & Co-Founder
To view Narratif’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Narratif Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial