Spatial Initiatives Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Spatial Initiatives General Information

Description

Provider of business consulting services designed to offer organization analysis. The company's consulting services include business coaching, operations management and fundraising strategies, as well as offer geomatics, remote sensing, 3D laser scanning and imaging services, enabling businesses to formulate strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gelhar & Associates
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Latvia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spatial Initiatives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 08-Mar-2016 00000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
3. Later Stage VC 14-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 07-Feb-2013 $268K $268K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spatial Initiatives’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spatial Initiatives Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Gelhar Consulting Lead & Chief Executive Officer
Katrina Belasheva Chief Operating Officer
To view Spatial Initiatives’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spatial Initiatives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spatial Initiatives FAQs

  • When was Spatial Initiatives founded?

    Spatial Initiatives was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Spatial Initiatives?

    Brent Gelhar is the CEO of Spatial Initiatives.

  • Where is Spatial Initiatives headquartered?

    Spatial Initiatives is headquartered in Latvia.

  • What is the size of Spatial Initiatives?

    Spatial Initiatives has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Spatial Initiatives in?

    Spatial Initiatives’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Spatial Initiatives a private or public company?

    Spatial Initiatives is a Private company.

  • What is Spatial Initiatives’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spatial Initiatives is 000000.

  • How much funding has Spatial Initiatives raised over time?

    Spatial Initiatives has raised $831K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »