Arcte Fashion Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arcte Fashion Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of lingerie. The company offers underwear, nightwear, homewear, swimming trunks and beachwear for women and men in Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.arcte.it
Formerly Known As
Gruppo Arcte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • via Giacosa, 7
  • 40132 Bologna
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcte Fashion Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcte Fashion Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcte Fashion Brands Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Maccaferri Chief Executive Officer
To view Arcte Fashion Brands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arcte Fashion Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcte Fashion Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcte Fashion Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcte Fashion Brands FAQs

  • When was Arcte Fashion Brands founded?

    Arcte Fashion Brands was founded in 1954.

  • Who is the CEO of Arcte Fashion Brands?

    Andrea Maccaferri is the CEO of Arcte Fashion Brands.

  • Where is Arcte Fashion Brands headquartered?

    Arcte Fashion Brands is headquartered in Bologna, Italy.

  • What is the size of Arcte Fashion Brands?

    Arcte Fashion Brands has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Arcte Fashion Brands in?

    Arcte Fashion Brands’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Arcte Fashion Brands a private or public company?

    Arcte Fashion Brands is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Arcte Fashion Brands?

    The current valuation of Arcte Fashion Brands is 00.00.

  • What is Arcte Fashion Brands’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arcte Fashion Brands is 000000.

  • Who are Arcte Fashion Brands’s investors?

    Alto Partners and Burani Designer Holding have invested in Arcte Fashion Brands.

  • When was Arcte Fashion Brands acquired?

    Arcte Fashion Brands was acquired on 28-May-2010.

  • Who acquired Arcte Fashion Brands?

    Arcte Fashion Brands was acquired by Pompea.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »