Iveco Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Iveco Capital General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle finance and leasing services. The company engages in providing vehicle finance and leasing services to Iveco customers in Britain, Italy, France, Germany and Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Iveco Finance Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Iveco Partecipazioni Finanziarie
Primary Office
  • Iveco House
  • Station Road
  • Watford WD17 1SR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iveco Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iveco Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iveco Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franco Augusto Chief Executive Officer
Pierre Lahutte President
To view Iveco Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Iveco Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iveco Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iveco Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial