ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company provides engineering, project management and consulting services to oil and gas exploration and production companies internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy & Power Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
ThyssenKrupp Uhde
Corporate Office
  • 22 Newman Street
  • London W1T 1PH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power FAQs

  • When was ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power founded?

    ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power?

    David Ryan is the founder of ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power.

  • Where is ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power headquartered?

    ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power?

    ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power in?

    ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power a private or public company?

    ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power is a Private company.

  • What is ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power is 000000.

  • When was ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power acquired?

    ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power was acquired on 02-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power?

    ThyssenKrupp Uhde Energy & Power was acquired by ThyssenKrupp Uhde.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »