Hankintapalvelu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hankintapalvelu General Information

Description

Operator of online retail platform. The company enables the users to buy goods or services online from its registered suppliers. It has approximately 1,300 registered suppliers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suomen Hankintakeskus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postitorvenkatu 14
  • 33840 Tampere
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hankintapalvelu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hankintapalvelu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hankintapalvelu Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jukka Mansikka Founder
To view Hankintapalvelu’s complete executive team members history, request access »