EM Eriksson Steel Service Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EM Eriksson Steel Service Center General Information

Description

Provider of steel cutting services. The company's services include cutting, clipping and bending, seam preparation, surface treatment and and edge preparation of steels.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
EM Eriksson Smides
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hejargatan 8
  • 781 71 Borlänge
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EM Eriksson Steel Service Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EM Eriksson Steel Service Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EM Eriksson Steel Service Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Larsson Acting Managing Director
Robert Larsson Sales Manager
To view EM Eriksson Steel Service Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EM Eriksson Steel Service Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial