Siberian Business Development Bank

Siberian Business Development Bank Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Siberian Business Development Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company engages in providing personal and commercial banking services in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Omsky Social Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mayakovsky Street
  • Building 16/1
  • Surgut, 628426
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siberian Business Development Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siberian Business Development Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siberian Business Development Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siberian Business Development Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial