IVPCARE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IVPCARE General Information

Description

Provider of pharmacy products for patients undergoing infertility treatments. The company also provides programs for patients, physicians, payors and pharmaceutical manufacturers for a growing number of disease states including hepatitis C, infertility, rheumatoid arthritis, multiple sclerosis, Crohn's disease and others. Its services include overnight delivery in packaged containers, reimbursement assistance, in-house investigation, educational tools, and supplies. It also provides consultations, community awareness programs, and clinical updates. The company delivers medications and supplies, and provides educational assistance.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivpcare.com
Formerly Known As
IVP Pharmaceutical Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 7164 Technology Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Frisco, TX 75034
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVPCARE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVPCARE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVPCARE Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Omar Sosa Vice President of Quality & Strategic Programs
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

IVPCARE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVPCARE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVPCARE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVPCARE FAQs

  • When was IVPCARE founded?

    IVPCARE was founded in 1991.

  • Where is IVPCARE headquartered?

    IVPCARE is headquartered in Frisco, TX.

  • What is the size of IVPCARE?

    IVPCARE has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is IVPCARE in?

    IVPCARE’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is IVPCARE a private or public company?

    IVPCARE is a Private company.

  • What is IVPCARE’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IVPCARE is 00000.

  • Who are IVPCARE’s investors?

    Jefferies Capital Partners and Oncology Therapeutics Network have invested in IVPCARE.

  • When was IVPCARE acquired?

    IVPCARE was acquired on 01-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired IVPCARE?

    IVPCARE was acquired by Walgreens Boots Alliance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »