IBI Taylor Young Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IBI Taylor Young General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and town planning services. The company serves commercial, education, regeneration & growth and specialist public service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taylor Young Architecture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chadsworth House Handforth
  • Wilmslow SK9 3HP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBI Taylor Young Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBI Taylor Young‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IBI Taylor Young Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rod King Commercial Director
To view IBI Taylor Young’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IBI Taylor Young Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial