Glass (Automotive) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glass (Automotive) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of windscreens. The company is engaged in the production of laminated windscreens for different brands of vehicles such as Renault Megane, Fiat Ducato II, Ford Transit IV, BMW 3 series, Suzuki Swift, Renault Clio, Volkswagen Passat IV, Skoda Fabia, Mercedes Sprinter 1, Mercedes Sprinter II and Dacia Logan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geamuri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • Aleea Industriilor nr. 1 bis
  • Buzau, 120068
  • Romania

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glass (Automotive) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glass (Automotive)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »