Boyfood

Boyfood Overview

Founded 1977
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 153
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Boyfood General Information

Description

Provider of seafood products. The company offers herring, herring preserves, fatty fish, nutritional herring products and other related seafood products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bauckman Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. BOX 683
  • 20361 Turku
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boyfood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boyfood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boyfood Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boyfood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial