Sagegreenlife Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $544K

  • Investors
  • 1

Sagegreenlife General Information

Description

Manufacturer of living green walls created to offer vertical garden systems. The company's green walls offer herbs, succulents, ferns, and replacement gardens for commercial uses, office buildings, public plazas, parks, and residential houses, enabling users to keep a green wall at any corner and stay happier, healthier, and more fulfilled.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sage Vertical Gardens
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 730 West Randolph Street
  • Suite 300
  • Chicago, IL 60661
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagegreenlife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 30-Apr-2020 $544K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jan-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-May-2017 $3.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 13-Feb-2015 $3.4M $3.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sagegreenlife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sagegreenlife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sagegreenlife Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Moderne Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sagegreenlife’s complete investors history, request access »

Sagegreenlife FAQs

  • When was Sagegreenlife founded?

    Sagegreenlife was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Sagegreenlife?

    Richard Kincaid is the founder of Sagegreenlife.

  • Where is Sagegreenlife headquartered?

    Sagegreenlife is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of Sagegreenlife?

    Sagegreenlife has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Sagegreenlife in?

    Sagegreenlife’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Sagegreenlife a private or public company?

    Sagegreenlife is a Private company.

  • What is Sagegreenlife’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sagegreenlife is 000000.

  • How much funding has Sagegreenlife raised over time?

    Sagegreenlife has raised $3.4M.

  • Who are Sagegreenlife’s investors?

    Moderne Ventures has invested in Sagegreenlife.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »