ICS Europaks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ICS Europaks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated packaging products. The company provides offset laminated products, shipping boxes, shelf ready packaging and corrugated sheet products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Irish Co-Op Society
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Rigid Containers
Primary Office
  • Galvone Business Park
  • Galvone
  • Limerick
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICS Europaks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICS Europaks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICS Europaks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liam Mackessy Chief Executive Officer
Kieran Mulcahy Factory Manager
Colm Loughran Maintenance Manager
To view ICS Europaks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ICS Europaks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial