Community Solutions Management Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Community Solutions Management Services General Information

Description

Provider of investment management consulting services. The company provides portfolio structure examination, asset management and portfolio management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apollo Medical Trading, Apollo Medical Trading Limited, Bideawhile 474, Bideawhile 474 Limited, CSPC Management Services, CSPC Management Services Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Morgan Sindall Investments
Corporate Office
  • 14-17 Market Place
  • Kent House
  • London W1W 8AJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Solutions Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Solutions Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Solutions Management Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Community Solutions Management Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Solutions Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Solutions Management Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bradford & Airedale Estates Partnership 10-Dec-2010 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000000
ReSound LIFT Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
To view Community Solutions Management Services’s complete investments history, request access »

Community Solutions Management Services Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Bradford & Airedale Estates Partnership 10-Dec-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
ReSound LIFT Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Community Solutions Management Services’s complete exits history, request access »

Community Solutions Management Services FAQs

  • When was Community Solutions Management Services founded?

    Community Solutions Management Services was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Community Solutions Management Services headquartered?

    Community Solutions Management Services is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Community Solutions Management Services?

    Community Solutions Management Services has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Community Solutions Management Services in?

    Community Solutions Management Services’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Community Solutions Management Services a private or public company?

    Community Solutions Management Services is a Private company.

  • What is Community Solutions Management Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Community Solutions Management Services is 000000.

  • Who are Community Solutions Management Services’s investors?

    Barclays Infrastructure Funds Management has invested in Community Solutions Management Services.

  • When was Community Solutions Management Services acquired?

    Community Solutions Management Services was acquired on 23-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Community Solutions Management Services?

    Community Solutions Management Services was acquired by Morgan Sindall Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »