BMG Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMG Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services intended to solve existing problems professionally on a technical and scientific basis. The company offers advice on contaminated sites, building pollutants, chemical safety and energy efficiency, thereby enabling its clients with increased efficiency and cost reduction.

Contact Information

Website
www.bmgeng.ch
Formerly Known As
MBT Umwelttechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ifangstrasse 11
  • Schlieren
  • 8952 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMG Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMG Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial