Koa (Beverage) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Koa (Beverage) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of organic beverages. The company's organic beverages has created a revolutionary advancement by producing Organic Water, that clarifies the juice from fruits and vegetables while preserving the nutrition, enabling customers to get a healthy lifestyle and keep a low carbon footprint.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davinci Group Holdings, Koa Organic Beverages, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 400 North Saint Paul Street
  • Suite 1451
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koa (Beverage) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
5. Later Stage VC 31-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Mar-2015 000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 03-Dec-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Product Crowdfunding 20-Aug-2013 $18K $600K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Sep-2012 $600K $600K 000 Completed Startup
To view Koa (Beverage)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Koa (Beverage) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2015 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2013 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Koa (Beverage)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Koa (Beverage) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gil Eyal Co-Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Koa (Beverage) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Razeghi Self Board Member 000 0000
Bradley Pence Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Koa (Beverage) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Koa (Beverage) FAQs

  • When was Koa (Beverage) founded?

    Koa (Beverage) was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Koa (Beverage)?

    Adam Louras, Gil Eyal, and Jonathan Rosenberg are the founders of Koa (Beverage).

  • Where is Koa (Beverage) headquartered?

    Koa (Beverage) is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Koa (Beverage)?

    Koa (Beverage) has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Koa (Beverage) in?

    Koa (Beverage)’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Koa (Beverage) a private or public company?

    Koa (Beverage) is a Private company.

  • What is Koa (Beverage)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Koa (Beverage) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Koa (Beverage) raised over time?

    Koa (Beverage) has raised $1.81M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »