Vitec Midas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vitec Midas General Information

Description

Designer and distributor of real estate management software products. The company offers industry-specific products used by real estate agents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midas Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Corporate Office
  • Askerveien 61
  • 1384 Asker
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitec Midas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitec Midas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitec Midas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitec Midas FAQs

  • When was Vitec Midas founded?

    Vitec Midas was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Vitec Midas headquartered?

    Vitec Midas is headquartered in Asker, Norway.

  • What is the size of Vitec Midas?

    Vitec Midas has 34 total employees.

  • What industry is Vitec Midas in?

    Vitec Midas’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Vitec Midas a private or public company?

    Vitec Midas is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vitec Midas?

    The current valuation of Vitec Midas is 000.00.

  • What is Vitec Midas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vitec Midas is 000000.

  • When was Vitec Midas acquired?

    Vitec Midas was acquired on 03-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Vitec Midas?

    Vitec Midas was acquired by Vitec Software Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »