Euroports Terminals Rostock Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Euroports Terminals Rostock General Information

Description

Provider of freight and cargo transportation. The company specializes in providing transport and logistics services, terminal handling, storage and value added services, transport services, freight forwarding and contract logistics in a number of industries by land and sea throughout Europe and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seehafen Rostock Umschlagsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Am Hansakai 14
  • D-18147 Rostock
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euroports Terminals Rostock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euroports Terminals Rostock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euroports Terminals Rostock Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Günter Fett Managing Director
To view Euroports Terminals Rostock’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Euroports Terminals Rostock Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial