Caperio Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 121

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 6

Caperio Holding General Information

Description

Provider of IT (information technology) solutions and IT infrastructure services in Sweden. The company offers cloud, managed, consulting, and product delivery services, enabling clients to streamline and secure immediate and future business IT needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.caperio.se
Formerly Known As
Enlight International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Box 11105
  • 161 11 Bromma
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caperio Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caperio Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caperio Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caperio Holding Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Asterio 14-Aug-2012 0000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000
Licensbolaget i Sverige 21-Dec-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
SANvalue 28-Jun-2011 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
Caperio Uppland 06-Dec-2010 000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Plattform IT 30-Mar-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Communications and Networking 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Caperio Holding FAQs

  • When was Caperio Holding founded?

    Caperio Holding was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Caperio Holding headquartered?

    Caperio Holding is headquartered in Bromma, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Caperio Holding?

    Caperio Holding has 121 total employees.

  • What industry is Caperio Holding in?

    Caperio Holding’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Caperio Holding a private or public company?

    Caperio Holding is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Caperio Holding?

    The current valuation of Caperio Holding is 000.00.

  • What is Caperio Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Caperio Holding is 000000.

  • When was Caperio Holding acquired?

    Caperio Holding was acquired on 31-May-2017.

  • Who acquired Caperio Holding?

    Caperio Holding was acquired by Advania.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »