Osiguruvanje Makedonij Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Osiguruvanje Makedonij General Information

Description

Makedonija osiguruvane AD Skopje operates in the insurance sector. The company provides theft insurance, property insurance, accident insurance, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.insumak.mk
Formerly Known As
QBE Makedonija
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Former Stock Listing
KJUBI
Corporate Office
  • Ul.11 October issue. 25
  • Skopje, 1000
  • North Macedonia
+389 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osiguruvanje Makedonij Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osiguruvanje Makedonij‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osiguruvanje Makedonij Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bosko Andov President of the Management Board
Margareta Gosheva Finance Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Osiguruvanje Makedonij Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osiguruvanje Makedonij‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osiguruvanje Makedonij FAQs

  • When was Osiguruvanje Makedonij founded?

    Osiguruvanje Makedonij was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Osiguruvanje Makedonij headquartered?

    Osiguruvanje Makedonij is headquartered in Skopje, North Macedonia.

  • What industry is Osiguruvanje Makedonij in?

    Osiguruvanje Makedonij’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is Osiguruvanje Makedonij a private or public company?

    Osiguruvanje Makedonij is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Osiguruvanje Makedonij?

    The current valuation of Osiguruvanje Makedonij is 000.00.

  • What is Osiguruvanje Makedonij’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Osiguruvanje Makedonij is 000000.

  • Who are Osiguruvanje Makedonij’s investors?

    QBE Insurance Group has invested in Osiguruvanje Makedonij.

  • When was Osiguruvanje Makedonij acquired?

    Osiguruvanje Makedonij was acquired on 29-Mar-2013.

  • Who acquired Osiguruvanje Makedonij?

    Osiguruvanje Makedonij was acquired by Vienna Insurance Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »