Tata Value Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Tata Value Homes General Information

Description

Developer of residential, commercial and retail properties. The company specializes in residential, commercial and corporate construction in major cities in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smart Value Homes Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 12th Floor, Times tower, Kamala mills compound
  • Senapati bapat marg, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, 400013
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tata Value Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Value Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tata Value Homes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of residential, commercial and retail properties. The company specializes in residential, commercial and corpo
Buildings and Property
Mumbai, India
0000
0000000 0000 0000

0000 000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000 000 00000000000
Mumbai, India
0000000 0000

0000 000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
000000000 000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000.00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tata Value Homes Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ekta World Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 0000000 0000
0000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Bengaluru, India 000.00 0000000 0000
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 0&0 000.00
0000000 Corporation Gurugram, India 000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Tata Value Homes Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjay Dutt Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Sanjay Sharma Chief Financial Officer
Sarthak Seth Chief Marketing Officer
Amit Parsuramka Chief Sales Officer
To view Tata Value Homes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tata Value Homes Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Tata Value Homes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Value Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tata Value Homes Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 18-Feb-2015 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Tata Value Homes’s complete investments history, request access »