HHR Nuremberg Operations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1908

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HHR Nuremberg Operations General Information

Description

A 266-room leasehold hotel. The hotel provides 12,000 square feet meeting space and operates a restaurant, bar, gym and swimming pool.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Starman Hotels (Nuremberg)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Bahnhofstraße 1-3
  • 90402 Nuremberg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HHR Nuremberg Operations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HHR Nuremberg Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HHR Nuremberg Operations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HHR Nuremberg Operations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HHR Nuremberg Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HHR Nuremberg Operations FAQs

  • When was HHR Nuremberg Operations founded?

    HHR Nuremberg Operations was founded in 1908.

  • Where is HHR Nuremberg Operations headquartered?

    HHR Nuremberg Operations is headquartered in Nuremberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of HHR Nuremberg Operations?

    HHR Nuremberg Operations has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is HHR Nuremberg Operations in?

    HHR Nuremberg Operations’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is HHR Nuremberg Operations a private or public company?

    HHR Nuremberg Operations is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HHR Nuremberg Operations?

    The current valuation of HHR Nuremberg Operations is 000.00.

  • What is HHR Nuremberg Operations’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HHR Nuremberg Operations is 000000.

  • Who are HHR Nuremberg Operations’s investors?

    Starman Hotels has invested in HHR Nuremberg Operations.

  • When was HHR Nuremberg Operations acquired?

    HHR Nuremberg Operations was acquired on 22-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired HHR Nuremberg Operations?

    HHR Nuremberg Operations was acquired by Host Hotels & Resorts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »