AWT Cechofracht Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 188
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AWT Cechofracht General Information

Description

Provider of logistic and goods forwarding services. The business division provides road forwarding, rail, sea transport, air transport and goods warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Čechofracht
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pernerova 676/51
  • Praha 8
  • Prague, 186 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AWT Cechofracht Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AWT Cechofracht‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AWT Cechofracht Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edin Sose Chief Executive Officer
To view AWT Cechofracht’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AWT Cechofracht Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AWT Cechofracht Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AWT Cechofracht‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial