Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AWT Cechofracht

1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistic and goods forwarding services. The business division provides road forwarding, rail, sea transport, air transport and goods warehousing services.

Formerly Known As
ńĆechofracht
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pernerova 676/51
  • Praha 8
  • Prague, 186 00
  • Czech Republic

AWT Cechofracht Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AWT Cechofracht‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AWT Cechofracht Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AWT Cechofracht‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AWT Cechofracht Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edin Sose Chief Executive Officer