Apartment Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Apartment Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of home and apartment rental services. The company provides a search engine where users can search and find private apartments, apartment complexes and home rentals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reslynx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Weichert Rental Network
Corporate Office
  • 1229 Chestnut Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apartment Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 10-Feb-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Apartment Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Apartment Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apartment Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SeventySix Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Apartment Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Apartment Solutions FAQs

  • When was Apartment Solutions founded?

    Apartment Solutions was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Apartment Solutions?

    David Haas is the founder of Apartment Solutions.

  • Where is Apartment Solutions headquartered?

    Apartment Solutions is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

  • What is the size of Apartment Solutions?

    Apartment Solutions has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Apartment Solutions in?

    Apartment Solutions’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Apartment Solutions a private or public company?

    Apartment Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Apartment Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Apartment Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Apartment Solutions’s investors?

    SeventySix Capital has invested in Apartment Solutions.

  • When was Apartment Solutions acquired?

    Apartment Solutions was acquired on 10-Feb-2003.

  • Who acquired Apartment Solutions?

    Apartment Solutions was acquired by Weichert Rental Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »