ASML Motion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ASML Motion General Information

Description

Manufacturer of transformers and inductors. The company designs and manufactures transformers and inductors for low voltage used in climate control, power electronics and semiconductor. It also manufactures motion control devices, medical transformer cabinets and electric chip sets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wijdeven Motion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • De Scheper 303
  • 5688 HP Oirschot
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASML Motion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASML Motion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASML Motion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASML Motion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASML Motion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASML Motion FAQs

  • When was ASML Motion founded?

    ASML Motion was founded in 1939.

  • Where is ASML Motion headquartered?

    ASML Motion is headquartered in Oirschot, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of ASML Motion?

    ASML Motion has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is ASML Motion in?

    ASML Motion’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is ASML Motion a private or public company?

    ASML Motion is a Private company.

  • What is ASML Motion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ASML Motion is 000000.

  • Who are ASML Motion’s investors?

    Wijdeven Inductive Solutions has invested in ASML Motion.

  • When was ASML Motion acquired?

    ASML Motion was acquired on 24-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired ASML Motion?

    ASML Motion was acquired by ASML Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »