Ambassador Software Works Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400K

  • Investors
  • 2

Ambassador Software Works General Information

Description

Developer of patient-care planning software designed to anticipate patient needs and personalize a non-clinical care plan. The company's software utilizes real-time patient information from the hospital's electronic medical records and uses predictive analytics to anticipate patient needs, enabling healthcare organizations to enhance their patient satisfaction scores.

Contact Information

Website
www.ambsw.com
Formerly Known As
Ambassador Software Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Corporate Office
  • 1275 Kinnear Road
  • Suite 900
  • Columbus, OH 43212
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ambassador Software Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jan-2017 $400K 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ambassador Software Works’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ambassador Software Works Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 000
To view Ambassador Software Works’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ambassador Software Works Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Newcome Co-Founder, President & Board Member
John Ziegler Partner, Vice President of Sales & Vice President of Patient Experience Improvement and Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ambassador Software Works Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
John Carifa Ambassador Software Works Board Member 000 0000
John Wright Ambassador Software Works Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Poole Ambassador Software Works Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Newcome Ambassador Software Works Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ambassador Software Works Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ambassador Software Works Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ross Youngs Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rev1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ambassador Software Works’s complete investors history, request access »

Ambassador Software Works FAQs

  • When was Ambassador Software Works founded?

    Ambassador Software Works was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Ambassador Software Works?

    Timothy Newcome and Clayton Daley are the founders of Ambassador Software Works.

  • Where is Ambassador Software Works headquartered?

    Ambassador Software Works is headquartered in Columbus, OH.

  • What is the size of Ambassador Software Works?

    Ambassador Software Works has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Ambassador Software Works in?

    Ambassador Software Works’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Ambassador Software Works a private or public company?

    Ambassador Software Works is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ambassador Software Works?

    The current valuation of Ambassador Software Works is 000.

  • What is Ambassador Software Works’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ambassador Software Works is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ambassador Software Works raised over time?

    Ambassador Software Works has raised $500K.

  • Who are Ambassador Software Works’s investors?

    Ross Youngs and Rev1 Ventures have invested in Ambassador Software Works.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »