Red Books Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1899

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Red Books General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services based in Georgia. The company provides intelligence and prospecting data to media companies, advertising agencies, manufacturers, advertising services and suppliers and also helps in identifying and locating critical information about agency clients and revealing the right contacts for prospecting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redbooks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 1514
  • Summit, NJ 07902
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Books Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Books‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Books Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of advertising services based in Georgia. The company provides intelligence and prospecting data to media compa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Summit, NJ
000000&0

000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
00000 000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Red Books Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Radius Global Market Research Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
Numerator Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
GfK Private Equity-Backed Nuremberg, Germany 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Maritz Corporation Fenton, MO 0000 00000 000000000 00000
The Nielsen Company Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

Red Books Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Books‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »