Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17.5K

  • Investors
  • 2

Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) General Information

Description

Provider of digital transformation services intended for financial institutions. The company offers digital outsourcing services and engages in the design, research, and building of custom technologies, enabling clients to effectively and easily digitize their operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stock Shop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Pinmill Farm Office Park Building 2
  • 164 Katherine Sandton Saint
  • Johannesburg, Gauteng 2196
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Aug-2017 $17.5K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Annabel Dallamore Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AlphaCode (South Africa) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s complete investors history, request access »

Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) FAQs

  • When was Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) founded?

    Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Annabel Dallamore, Julian Dallamore, and Mark Karimov are the founders of Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing).

  • Who is the CEO of Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Annabel Dallamore is the CEO of Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing).

  • Where is Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) headquartered?

    Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa.

  • What is the size of Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) in?

    Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) a private or public company?

    Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    The current valuation of Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is 00000.

  • What is Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) raised over time?

    Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) has raised $17.5K.

  • Who are Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s investors?

    Startupbootcamp and AlphaCode (South Africa) have invested in Strider (IT Consulting and Outsourcing).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »