B&B Clinical Innovations

B&B Clinical Innovations Overview

Founded 1976
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 130
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

B&B Clinical Innovations General Information

Description

Provider of late-stage clinical development services to pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries. The company conducts clinical trials in the fields of allergies and asthma, cardiology, gastroenterology, HIV, infectious disease dermatology, metabolic studies, oncology, osteoporosis, and urology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berger Boyer & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2018 Baltimore Avenue
  • Kansas City, MO 64108
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B&B Clinical Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B&B Clinical Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B&B Clinical Innovations Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Hart Chief Executive Officer
Arthur Berger Founder & President
Ronald Wehmeyer Chief Financial Officer
Susan Cox Chief Operating Officer
Gerald Faich MD Executive