Stephen Webster Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stephen Webster General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of jewelry in England, United Kingdom. The company designs rings, earrings, necklaces, pendants, bracelets and gifts for women and men and offers them through 200 points of sale worldwide and have flagship stores in London, Beverly Hills, Moscow, St Petersburg and Kiev.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shonedene
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 130 Mount Street
  • 2nd floor
  • London W1K 3NY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stephen Webster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stephen Webster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stephen Webster Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kate Jarvis Managing Director
To view Stephen Webster’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stephen Webster Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Stephen Webster Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Stephen Webster’s complete board members history, request access »

Stephen Webster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial