Parachute Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Parachute General Information

Description

Provider of delivery services based in New York, United States. The company delivers goods directly to the door or office floor without delivery fees, helping customers to get what they need delivered directly to their doorstep.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CourseLoads
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 224 West 35th Street
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parachute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jan-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Parachute’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Parachute Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parachute FAQs

  • When was Parachute founded?

    Parachute was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Parachute?

    Ryan Worl, Ryan Haigh, and Zev Lapin are the founders of Parachute.

  • Where is Parachute headquartered?

    Parachute is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Parachute?

    Parachute has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Parachute in?

    Parachute’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Parachute a private or public company?

    Parachute is a Private company.

  • What is Parachute’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Parachute is 00000.

  • How much funding has Parachute raised over time?

    Parachute has raised $62K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »