Poddar Housing and Development Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 523628

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $1.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Poddar Housing and Development General Information

Description

Poddar Housing and Development Ltd is engaged in the real estate business. It is involved in the construction, development and sale of the real estate segment. The company operates under various brands that are Poddar Svakam, Poddar Anantah, and Poddar Spraha. The sale of properties generate maximum revenue for the company. Its project consists of Samruddhi Evergreens, Samruddhi Complex, Poddar Svakam Vihar, and others. The company operates in the Indian region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poddar Developers Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Poddar Group Building
  • Mathuradas Mills Compound, N M Joshi Marg, Lower Parel West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poddar Housing and Development Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.09 $1.09 $1.00 - $1.91 $7.92M 7.27M 1.49K -$1.26

Poddar Housing and Development Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 68,760 62,110 50,482 48,463
Revenue 1,161 3,166 8,263 7,025
EBITDA (2,130) (3,328) (1,012) 912
Net Income (7,954) (6,188) (3,894) (263)
Total Assets 91,893 94,684 82,177
Total Debt 0 58,850 57,453 37,795
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Poddar Housing and Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poddar Housing and Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poddar Housing and Development Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vishal Kokadwar Chief Financial Officer
Rohitashwa Poddar Managing Director
To view Poddar Housing and Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Poddar Housing and Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Poddar Housing and Development Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poddar Housing and Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poddar Housing and Development FAQs

  • When was Poddar Housing and Development founded?

    Poddar Housing and Development was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Poddar Housing and Development headquartered?

    Poddar Housing and Development is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Poddar Housing and Development?

    Poddar Housing and Development has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is Poddar Housing and Development in?

    Poddar Housing and Development’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Poddar Housing and Development a private or public company?

    Poddar Housing and Development is a Public company.

  • What is Poddar Housing and Development’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Poddar Housing and Development is 523628.

  • What is the current stock price of Poddar Housing and Development?

    As of 14-Jun-2024 the stock price of Poddar Housing and Development is $1.09.

  • What is the current market cap of Poddar Housing and Development?

    The current market capitalization of Poddar Housing and Development is $7.92M.

  • What is Poddar Housing and Development’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Poddar Housing and Development is $1.16M.

  • What is Poddar Housing and Development’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Poddar Housing and Development’s EPS for 12 months was -$1.26.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »