Lola Market Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 102

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Investors
  • 1

Lola Market General Information

Description

Operator of an online shopping platform intended for grocery products. The company lets users enter the zip code and the platform shows the list of partnered restaurants nearby for the users to shop from, select the supermarket they wish to shop from, and place the orders on the platform, enabling users to shop for the products from the supermarkets and deliver it to them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comprea Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Application Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Calle Rafael Calvo 18, 4C
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 919 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lola Market Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 14-Sep-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 05-Apr-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 14-Aug-2015 $124K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Dec-2014 $124K $124K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Lola Market’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lola Market Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Berlana Co-Founder, Chief Product & Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lola Market Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lola Market Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andreas Mihalovits Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Soysuper VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lola Market’s complete investors history, request access »

Lola Market FAQs

  • When was Lola Market founded?

    Lola Market was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Lola Market?

    Luis Del Val Sheriff, Javier Berlana, Martin Chamarro, Ismael Canal, Luis de los Santos Ortiz, and Alvaro de Trujillo are the founders of Lola Market.

  • Where is Lola Market headquartered?

    Lola Market is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Lola Market?

    Lola Market has 102 total employees.

  • What industry is Lola Market in?

    Lola Market’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Lola Market a private or public company?

    Lola Market is a Private company.

  • What is Lola Market’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lola Market is 000000.

  • How much funding has Lola Market raised over time?

    Lola Market has raised $558K.

  • Who are Lola Market’s investors?

    Andreas Mihalovits, Plug and Play Tech Center, and Soysuper have invested in Lola Market.

  • When was Lola Market acquired?

    Lola Market was acquired on 14-Sep-2021.

  • Who acquired Lola Market?

    Lola Market was acquired by Glovo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »