Washington Group International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Washington Group International General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and construction services created to resolve some of the toughest and most rewarding challenges in the world. The company's broad range of services include program management, planning, design, engineering, construction and construction management, operations and maintenance, and decommissioning and closure services, enabling public agencies and private sector clients around the world to improve their safety and quality of life.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Morrison Knudsen Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 720 Park Boulevard
  • PO Box 73
  • Boise, ID 83729
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Washington Group International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Washington Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Washington Group International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Washington Group International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Washington Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial