P-ban.com Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 3559

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $2.38
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

P-ban.com General Information

Description

p-ban.com Corp is a printed circuit boards manufacturer. It is engaged in the operation of printed circuit board net mail order site. It also manufactures cases, metal masks.

Contact Information

Website
www.p-ban.com
Formerly Known As
Inflow Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
TKS
Corporate Office
  • 4F Gobancho Hikari Building, 14 Gobancho
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, Tokyo 102-0076
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P-ban.com Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.38 $2.37 $2.31 - $3.47 $11.1M 4.68M 4.43K $0.14

P-ban.com Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 4,528 4,528 12,333 12,811
Revenue 13,951 13,951 14,884 17,204
EBITDA 1,052 1,052 1,473 1,931
Net Income 646 646 686 1,223
Total Assets 10,636 10,636 11,458 13,176
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

P-ban.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P-ban.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P-ban.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasunori Goto President & Chief Executive Officer
Naoya Ueda Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Masaki Tasaka Founder and Chairman
To view P-ban.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

P-ban.com Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 P-ban.com Board Member and Audit and Supervisory Committee Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 P-ban.com Board Member and Audit and Supervisory Committee Member 000 0000
000000 000000 P-ban.com Founder and Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 P-ban.com Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member and Audit and Supervisory Committee Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

P-ban.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

P-ban.com FAQs

  • When was P-ban.com founded?

    P-ban.com was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of P-ban.com?

    Masaki Tasaka is the founder of P-ban.com.

  • Who is the CEO of P-ban.com?

    Yasunori Goto is the CEO of P-ban.com.

  • Where is P-ban.com headquartered?

    P-ban.com is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of P-ban.com?

    P-ban.com has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is P-ban.com in?

    P-ban.com’s primary industry is General Purpose Semiconductors.

  • Is P-ban.com a private or public company?

    P-ban.com is a Public company.

  • What is P-ban.com’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for P-ban.com is 3559.

  • What is the current stock price of P-ban.com?

    As of 16-Jul-2024 the stock price of P-ban.com is $2.38.

  • What is the current market cap of P-ban.com?

    The current market capitalization of P-ban.com is $11.1M.

  • What is P-ban.com’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for P-ban.com is $14M.

  • What is P-ban.com’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    P-ban.com’s EPS for 12 months was $0.14.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »