Lytespark Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Lytespark General Information

Description

Provider of video conferencing platform designed to unify communication. The company's platform offers meeting rooms for business, enabling enterprises to organize video conferences, hangouts and virtual events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yakfirst
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • TechHub London
  • 4-5 Bonhill Street
  • London EC2A 4BX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lytespark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 02-Mar-2015 $230K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2014 $230K $230K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Lytespark’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lytespark Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Lytespark’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lytespark Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Hunte Board Member, Co-founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stuart Walsh Interim Chief Operating Officer
Igor Pavlov Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Zie Interim Chief Marketing Officer & Advisor
To view Lytespark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lytespark Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Hunte Lytespark Board Member, Co-founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Lytespark’s complete board members history, request access »

Lytespark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial