The Jolt Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Jolt Company General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of beverages. The company distributes different types of wine, cold drinks, ice tea, tonic water, soft drinks and soda.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Jolt Cola Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 7 Purcell Court
  • Moonachie, NJ 07074
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Jolt Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Jolt Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Jolt Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Clamp Chief Executive Officer
Carl Rapp President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Jolt Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Jolt Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Beverages North Charleston, SC 0000
To view The Jolt Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »